I am now accessing as a :

Government Of Assam Hill Areas

North Cachar Hills Autonomous Council

Status of fund release under Dima Hasao Autonomous Territorial Council
(DHATC) Package during the year, 2016-17

Sl. No.Name of ProjectApproved cost of the projectAmount released as 1st installment by GOIAmount released by HAD
1.Construction of Rajkumari Dishrudi Community Home Stay and Ecotourism at Panimur in Dima Hasao District1749.10874.55Nil
2.Construction of Center for Ethnic Community Cultural  Practice (Dilaobra Sangibra Samathuraoni Nodrang) at Haflong1000.43500.22Nil
3.Integrated Skill Development Centre at Dima Hasao District of Assam3660.001830.001830.00
4.Construction of Auditorium at Songpijang in Haflong, Dima Hasao Dist., NCHAC238.25119.12119.12
5.Construction of S.R. Thaosen Media Centre at Haflong, Dima Hasao Dist., NCHAC816.12400.00
8.06
( Release order of GOI for Rs. 8.06 lakh only received on     10-04-2017)
400.00
   Total  7463.90  3731.95  2349.12

Rs.24.66 Crore is released to North Cachar Hills Autonomous Council in two installment vide letter No.FEA(SFC).63/2016/160, dtd 03.12.2016 and No.FEA(SFC).63/2016/180, dtd 19.01.2017 by the Finance (Economic Affairs) Department during 2016-17.

STATUS REPORT OF RELEASE OF FUND ON THE PROJECTS UNDER SOCIAL & INFRASTRUCTURE DEVELOPMENT FUND (SIDF) UP TO 31st MARCH, 2017

Name of Council : North Cachar Hills Autonomous Council.

Sl. No.Name of SchemeYear of SanctionApproved  cost of the project.
(Rs.in lakh)
Fund  released during the  Financial Year (Rs. in lakh)
2011-122012-132013-142014-152015-162016-17
1.Improvement & Strengthening of Dihangi- Thaijwari- Haflong Tinali Road (L=57 Km)in N. C. Hills Dist. under SIDF.2011-122666.00800.00Nil400.00Nil360.001012.27654
  Total2666.00800.00Nil400.00Nil360.001012.27654

Grand total of release – Rs. 2572.27654 lakh

STATEMENT OF FUND RELEASED TO NCHAC UNDER STATE PLAN FOR THE YEAR 2016-17

(As on 31.03.2017)

Sl. No.Name of DepartmentHead of AccountBudget Provision1st half released2nd half
1.Land Revenue202985.0042.5042.50
2.Elementary Education2202850.00425.00425.00
Secondary2202660.00330.00330.00
University & Higher2202470.00235.00235.00
Adult220230.0015.0015.00
3.Sports & Youth Welfare220440.0020.0020.00
4.Cultural Centre220598.0049.0049.00
Public Library220558.0029.0029.00
Museum220535.0017.5017.50
Archeology220558.0029.0029.00
5.Medical & Health2210620.00310.00310.00
6.Water Supply & Sant. (PHE)22151013.00506.50506.50
7.Urban Development2217125.0062.5062.50
8.Information & Publicity222065.0032.5032.50
9.Social Security & Welfare (SW)2235360.00180.00180.00
10.Crop Husbandry2401940.00470.00470.00
11.Soil Conservation2402450.00225.00225.00
12.Animal Husbandry2403900.00450.00450.00
13.Dairy Development2404200.00100.00100.00
14.Fisheries2405135.0067.5067.50
15.Forestry & Wildlife2406860.00430.00430.00
16.Agril. Research & Educ. (Agril)241538.0019.0019.00
17.Co-operation2425170.0085.0085.00
18.Other Agril. Progmm(Mkt)243573.0036.5036.50
19.Other Rural Dev.(Panch.)2515150.0075.0075.00
20.Sericulture2851150.0075.0075.00
Cottage Industries2851156.0078.0078.00
Handloom & Textiles2851200.00100.00100.00
21.Other General Economic Services347520.0010.0010.00
22.C.O. Public Works4059160.0080.0080.00
23.CO Major & Medium Irgn.470195.0047.5047.50
24.C.O. Minor Irrigation4702360.00180.00180.00
25.C.O. CAD470520.0010.0010.00
26.C.O. on Flood Control4711280.00140.00140.00
27.C.O. Roads & Bridges50541920.00960.00960.00
28.C.O.Road Transport5055170.0085.0085.00
29.C.O. Tourism5452100.0050.0050.00
30.G-in-A(Asst. to Vol. Orgz)223521.0010.5010.50
 Grand Total 12135.006067.506067.50

* 100% released